STFU
Assalamua'laikum wahai blog tercinta. Cheq rindu merepek merapan mengarut menyumpah kat hang. Sorry tau curang dengan hang kat facebook. Facebook dulu best lah sebab ramai peminat (lah sangat pffttt) tapi sekarang ni cheq rasa macam ada makhluk-makhluk facebookers yang suka jaga tepi kain orang sedang bash cheq. Cheq tak kecut lah, bashers (lol suka hati buat perkataan baru). Nak jaga tepi kain orang pun berpada-pada lah, tahulah kaki aku seksi kau nak usha-usha hahaha okey, mengarut dah. Aku minat kpop tak bermakna aku tak sayang bangsa aku sendiri pfftt. -.- Sedihlah ada jugak manusia yang tak open-minded macam ni wujud kat muka bumi ni. Kau tak suka kpop sudah. Aku suka.
Hurmm sekarang ni hanya blog sahaja yang sudi mendengar segala masalah cheq yang entah apa-apa tahap kemengarutannya, kan blog laling? Blog: "Yaaaaa, saya sudiiiii!" K, forever alone komunikasi dengan blog sobs T_T Annyeong!
Labels: luahan hati

Timon's right. I should just listen to his advice. I don't care about this anymore. I have a life to go on. There's still million miles of pathways await me. I shouldn't have wasted my tears for this. I'm done here. Sekarang kena fokus 100% on SPM je. I need to get out of this jail, fast. #AifaHwaiting
- Bini Kim Myungsoo ❤
Labels: luahan hati
Great, i'm killing thousands of birds with a stone.
I never expect that I had to bear lots of responsibilities this year. Tuisyen lah, buletin library lah, kelas tambahan lah, koko, sofbol, and the one I especially tired of the most, homeworks. Ya Allah, kalau boleh aku tak nak je tuisyen sebab it is burdensome and too much information keep enetering my brain that I couldn't catch them up. Tapi Ummi punya pasal, I had to keep my body busy with these works around me, so yeah. Lusa dah lah test, mengadap buku pun baca sekali imbas je huh.
Oh yea, I started playing softball just for fun last Friday and I am gradually falling in love with softball. Sumpah best ouh, and a bit tiring. Masa nak pitch to rasa swag je sebab dapat pegang bat, tapi dalam hati asyik fikir dapat pitch ke tak. Haha poyo pulak en. But somehow, I wish I'll get selected to represent the school for the girls' softball team, insyaAllah. :3
Problems keep coming to me like a magnet. Lots of things running through my head rite now so kepala pun tgh kusut tahap gaban ni. Since it can't be helped, all I could do for now is to think positive and solve them one by one. Mesti ada hikmah di sebalik segala yg berlaku en. I believe that there is always a reason behind Allah's test. But hey, i'm not faking my smile, i'm just hiding the pain. That's my way to stay positive. #StayStrongAifaChoding.
-Bini Kim Myungsoo ❤
Labels: life, luahan hati, school
Ups and Downs
Assalamua'laikum and annyeonghaseyo, minna-san.It's been so long I didn't update my blog. It's so messy in here. Some of the songs are messed up and I found out that I can't use Shoutmix for free anymore. Well, you know why. Abah cut the internet line on the reason he said that he wanted me to focus on my studies for SPM. So yeah, I don't really have a chance to blogging much since then. I don't hate my father for that, in fact i'm thankful that he did that. Like he said, I actually can focus in class and do my homeworks lol, especially after I lost my phone too. No more blogging, no more facebook, no more texting but unfortunately, no more Kpop. T_T
But you know what? Good news for meh! My dad actually brought home Unifi today and set it up at home. Hoyeahh! Unifi's line is so damn fast yo. I can browse whatever I want, whenever I want, in a blink of an eye. I managed to downloaded 1-10 episodes of SUFBB in half an hour. Actually, i'm pretty surprised when he set up internet line back because I still remember the old days when he was got mad at me because I overused the internet back then. Maybe Abah misses the internet, who knows. Or maybe i'm just lucky, I guess. keke
However, when good news came, the bad news always come along. So what's the bad news? Hurm, my relationship with this friend of mine is currently not so good. This other friend of mine and I made a little mistake to her but we tried our best apologized to her and persuaded her not to get into tears so much but she pushed me away, mentally and physically as if i'm just a friend-for-nothing to her or something. Then she told about this to her friends and make us look like jerks. Fyi, I actually silently cried over that situation. I can't believe she actually backstabbed us. Dammit, she was overreacting and obviously a drama queen. Seriously, I don't get her at all and i'm so done with her. You want to continue sulking, go ahead. I won't harm you for that and absolutely won't coax a crybaby like you anymore. I'd rather off alone myself than treating a princess friend like you.
So yeah, it's a tradition when we had ups and downs. I told Ummi that I had a complication at school but I didn't tell her about the fight. She advised me that life is like a wheel, sometimes you're on the top, sometimes you're down. Then she told me not to not let my guard down when I face such problems. She even told me that there are various kinds of people outside so I have to decide carefully when making friends. Lastly she said that don't forget to ask for Allah's guide if i'm deadlock. I thought about Ummi's advice a lot and it surely helped me a lot. I don't want to ruin this friendship. My friends are very precious to me but my patience has its limit. To me, doing so is too much so I made up my mind to remain silent and see what's next. I won't bash her. Gosh, i'm tired of dramas. All I want for now is to break-free from problems and SPM.
-Bini Kim Myungsoo ❤
Labels: Abah, friends, internet, luahan hati, school, Ummi